Palmarès  -  Top 3 Print page Print
 

2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005










 13. Edition 2017



 







 Men  -  Marathon



 1
CHUMBA Gilbert Kipleting
KEN
02:19.49




 2
KIYENG Edwin Kemboi KEN
02:19.57




 3
TALLAM James KEN
02:20.00













 Women  -  Marathon


 1
RUTTO
Beatrice Jepkorir
KEN
02:46.38




 2
KIRONGO
Tecla
KEN
02:47.21




 3
SARAH Jerop Legat KEN
02:47.24













 Men  -  Halfmarathon



 1
KIPKOECH
Bartile Kiptoo
KEN
01:04.25




 2
MUTAI Ezekiel Kimeli KEN
01:05.38




 3
HAKIZIMANA John RWA
01:05.48













 Women  -  Halfmarathon



 1
NYIRARUKUNDO
Salome
RWA
01:15.28




 2
CHESANG Sheilla KEN
01:20.24




 3
MUKASAKINDI Claudette RWA
01:20.36














 






go to top
 






 12. Edition 2016











 Men  -  Marathon


 1
TALLAM
James Cheritich
KEN
02:19.03




 2
KIBET
Rono
KEN
02:19.20




 3
WILLIAM
Rutto Chebdi
KEN
02:20.11













 Women  -  Marathon


 1
CHEMWENO
E Jeruiyot
KEN 02:38.20
Course Record


 2
MILGO
Serser Alice Cheroti
KEN 02:41.32




 3
JACQUELINE
Kiplimo Nyetipei
KEN 02:43.56













 Men  -  Halfmarathon


 1
BENSON
Kipruto
KEN 01:04.13




 2
BOWEN
Josphat Kipchirchir
KEN 01:04.27




 3
CHEBII
Douglas Kipsanai
KEN 01:04.34










 


 Women  -  Halfmarathon


 1
JERUTO
Anges
KEN 01:13.31




 2
NYIRARUKUNDO
Salome
RWA
01:13.55




 3
KIMETTO
Purity Kangogo
KEN 01:17.27














 






go to top  






 11. Edition 2015












 Men  -  Marathon


 1
OMULLO EZEKIAL Kemboi KEN
02:18.15



 2
RUVUBI Jean Baptiste RWA
02:19.03



 3
BENARD Kipngetich KEN
02:19.22













 Women  -  Marathon


 1
PERIS JEROTICH Toroitich KEN
02:47.22



 2
ELISABETHER Chemwno KEN
02:48.02



 3
MURIUKI Shelmith Nyawira KEN
02:50.21












 Men  -  Halfmarathon


 1
WYCLIFFIE KIPKORIR Biwot
KEN
01:04.40



 2
HOSEYA Naillel Anisomuk KEN
01:04.55



 3
SEBAHIRE Eric
RWA
01:04.58












 Women  -  Halfmarathon


 1
GLADYS Pkemoi KEN
01:12.39



 2
CHELIMO Rose
KEN 01:13.38



 3
NANCY CHEPNGETICH Kimaiyo KEN 01:14.12













 






go to top  






 10. Edition 2014











 Men  -  Marathon


 1
KIPKORIR
Biwot
KEN
02:17.55




 2
KIPLAGAT
Jacob
KEN
02:18.06




 3
KIPTUM
Barnabas
KEN
02:18.21













 Women  -  Marathon


 1
KIMAIYO Sally Jemutai KEN
02:44.02
Course Record


 2
CHIRCHIR
Linah Jerop
KEN
02:47.30




 3
KOECH
Cherono Rebby
KEN
02:51.49













 Men  -  Halfmarathon


 1
LIMO
Silah Kipkemboi
KEN
01:03.20




 2
CHEBET
Alfred
KEN
01:05.10




 3
KOPROTICH
Stephen
KEN
01:05.21













 Women  -  Halfmarathon


 1
ELISANTE
Natalia
TAN
01:16.42




 2
NAIYO
Naomi Jepkogei
KEN
01:17.08




 3
KIBIEGO
Sylvia Jepchirchir
KEN
01:17.27














 






go to top  






 9. Edition 2013











 Men  -  Marathon


 1
KIPYEGO Barnabas KEN





 2
KILIMO
Julius Kipkorir
KEN





 3
LIMO
Peter Kibet
KEN














 Women  -  Marathon


 1
AYAMU
Tigist Teshome
ETH





 2
TOO
Fridah Jepkite Lodep
KEN





 3
JEPKOECH
Caroline
KEN














 Men  -  Halfmarathon


 1
LIMO
Silah Kipkemboi KEN
01:01.41
Course Record



 2
BONEN
Moses Kipkosgei KEN
01:02.03




 3
NATHAN Ayeko UGA
01:02.04













 Women  -  Halfmarathon


 1
EUNICE CHEYECH
Kales KEN
01:12.56




 2
ECLER CHELIMO
Loywapet KEN
01:14.23




 3
ABENYO Elizabeth KEN
01:14.33














 






go to top  






 8. Edition 2012

 
         


 Men  -  Marathon

   1
KIBET Paul Kosjei KEN 02:14.56 Course Record

   2
MAGUT Eliud KEN 02:16.30  

   3
KIMUTAI Willy Korir KEN 02:17.27  

 
         


 Women  -  Marathon

   1
CHELIMO Lilian KEN 02:48.17  

   2
SAWE Penina KEN 02:49.44  

   3
FABIORA Joan TAN 02:50.19  











 Men  -  Halfmarathon


 1
LUBAN KIPKEMBUI
Mutai
KEN
01:03.07
Course Record


 2
EDWIN KIBET
Koech
KEN
01:03.09




 3
KAJUGA
Robert
RWA
01:03.11













 Women  -  Halfmarathon


 1
PAMELA
Chesopich Lisoreng
KEN
01:13.00




 2
JEPKEMBOI
Alice Kimutai
KEN
01:13.23



   3
ECLER CHELIMO Loywai  KEN  01:14.47   












 






go to top






 7. Edition 2011

 
         


 Men  -  Marathon

   1
ILPCITIROCHIR KAMBIE Felix KEN 02:17:04 Course Record

   2
KANGOGO Felix Kipkorir KEN 02:17:28  

   3
LIMO Peter KEN 02:19:37  

 
         


 Women  -  Marathon

   1
J RUTTO Beatrice KEN 02:51:45  

   2
CHEMWENO Elizabeth KEN 02:55:13  

   3
NYAMBURA Jeanne KEN 02:58:28  

 
         


 Men  -  Halfmarathon


 1
BOWEN
Francis
KEN
01:04.36




 2
KAJUGA
Robert
RWA
01:05.01




 3
KOSIGEY
Peter
KEN
01.05.32













 Women  -  Halfmarathon


 1
KIPTOD
Hillary
KEN
01.09.07
Course Record



 2
RUMOKOL
Elizabeth Chepkana
KEN
01.15.06




 3
JEPKITE
Fridah
KEN
01.16.02














 






go to top






 6. Edition 2010

 
         


 Men  -  Marathon

   1
LIMO Peter KEN 02:19:44  

   2
NAIBEI Emanuel KEN 02:24:55  

   3
KILIMO Daniel KEN 02:25:06  

 
         


 Women  -  Marathon

   1
JEPKOI Divina KEN 02:46:53 Course Record

   2
KUSAR Leah KEN 02:52:30  

   3
JEMELI Pamela KEN 02:57:59  











 Men  -  Halfmarathon


 1
YATOR
Philemon
KEN
01:04.07




 2
NIZIGIYIMANA
Ezechiel
BUR
01:04.31




 3
KOSGEI
Peter
KEN
01:04.36













 Women  -  Halfmarathon


 1
JEMUTAI
Hellen
KEN
01:16.23




 2
LODEPA
Friday
KEN
01:18.07




 3
JOSEPH
Restituta
TAN
01:18.20



 
         



 






go to top






 5. Edition 2009

 
         


 Men  -  Marathon

   1
KIPKOSGEI TABUT Benjamin KEN 02:21:38  

   2
KIPKEMOI Nicolas KEN 02:22:08  

   3
NABEI Emmanuel KEN 02:22:32  

 
         


 Women  -  Marathon

   1
BANUELIA Bryton TAN 02:47:49 Course Record

   2
ZEDDY Chepkoech Lydia KEN 02:49:07  

   3
JEPCHUMBA Kurui Truphena KEN 02:58:48  

 
         


 Men  -  Halfmarathon


 1
MELI
James
KEN
01:03.52
Course Record


 2
MARTIN
Sulle
TAN
01:04.07




 3
CHARLES MWAI
Kanyao
KEN
01:04.47













 Women  -  Halfmarathon


 1
SARAH
Ramadhani
TAN
01:16.55




 2
NYIRABARAME
Epiphanie
RWA
01:17.38




 3
WEBOMBESA
Catherine
UGA
01:18.03





















go to top






 4. Edition 2008

 
         


 Men  -  Marathon

   1
KENDAGOR Jacob KEN 02:18:06 Course Record

   2
MAISEI KIPLIMO Julius KEN 02:18:36  

   3
KIPSAREM Micak KEN 02:21:58  

 
         


 Women  -  Marathon

   1
KIMAIYO Risper KEN 02:55:22  

   2
RUTTO Lydia KEN 02:55:27  

   3
LOTOYO Jennifer Tikia KEN 02:58:18  











 Men  -  Halfmarathon


 1
SULLE
Martin
TAN
01:04.21
Course Record


 2
LIMO
Kimeli Sammy
KEN
01:04.31




 3
TOROTICH
Martin
UGA
01:05.27













 Women  -  Halfmarathon


 1
NSABIMANA
Angeline
RWA
01:16.16
Course Record


 2
WAITHIRA
Hellen
KEN
01:17.49




 3
KIPLAGAT
Susan
KEN
01:19.39



 
         



 






go to top






 3. Edition 2007

 
         


 Men  -  Marathon

   1
ROTICH Daniel KEN 02:20:43 Course Record


   2
KANDIE Raymond K. KEN 02:21:15  

   3
NSUBUNGA Joseph UGA 02:22:06  

 
         


 Women  -  Marathon

   1
KIPRONO Priscia KEN 02:52:54 Course Record


   2
JESANG Jane KEN 02:54:49  

   3
CHEMWOLO KALAM Caroline KEN 02:55:26  











 Men  -  Halfmarathon


 1
MARWA
Dickson
TAN
01:04.58
Course Record



 2
KIPRONO
Nicholas
UGA
01:05.11




 3
ROGART
John
TAN
01:05.21













 Women  -  Halfmarathon


 1
DEEMAY
Josephine
TAN
01:17.50
Course Record



 2
WANGOI
Cecilia
KEN
01:18.48




 3
NYIRABARAME Epiphanie
RWA
01:19.23



 
         



 






go to top






 2. Edition 2006

 
         


 Men  -  Marathon

   1
BITOK Benjamin KEN 02:22:33 Course Record


   2
ROTICH Daniel KEN 02:22:57  

   3
KIPSANG CHEPKOI Jonah KEN 02:23:06  

 
         


 Women  -  Marathon

   1
TABITA Kibet KEN 02:57:27 Course Record


   2
CHEPTUIYA Emiliy KEN 03:02:21  

   3
SUMAWE Ceophresine TAN 03:13:05  

 
         



 






go to top






 1. Edition 2005

 
         


 Men  -  Marathon

   1
NSUBUGA Joseph UGA 02:28:23 Course Record


   2
RUTTO Joseph KEN 02:28:40  

   3
SANKA Alex TAN 02:33:26  

 
         


 Women  -  Marathon

   1
NAKINDU Margret UGA 03:18:06 Course Record


   2
ODDSDOTTIR Rannveig ISL 03:20:41  

   3
NYIRABARAME Epiphanie RWA 03:21:40